Select Language
AISD Email | Site Search | Index A-Z

Argyle Independent School District

Home of 2006, 2009, 2012, 2013 and 2014 Lone Star Cup

2014 Class 3A Girls’ 4x400m Relay State Champions
2014 Class 3A Boys Golf State Runner-Up
2014 Class 3A Baseball State Runner-Up
2014 Class 3A Girls' Basketball State Finalist
2014 Class 3A UIL Academic State Champions
2013 Class 3A Division II Football State Champions
800 Eagle Drive | Argyle, Texas 76226 | 940-464-7241
 

Parents Links!

Find It Fast!

 
 
Argyle High School Staff
   
Click HERE for teacher webpages  
Name
Position
Jeff Butts Principal
Christy Keck Assistant Principal
John King Assistant Principal
Karen Zembraski Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Cari Lowry Receptionist
Margo Bigbee Counselor
Connie Correll Counselor
Gloria Hocking Registrar
Candice Jefferies Attendance
Mayra Alderete Spanish /International Club
Pam Arrington Business Education/Unicef
BJ Bakutis Special Education
Bryan Beene AP Social Studies/Dual Credit
Mary Betzhold Math
Kami Burch Business Education
Asa Burk Band
Stephen Chancelor Social Studies/AP/Athletics
Phyllis Clark Math
Lynda Devine Academic Enrichment Specialist
Matthew Damiani Physics
Kori Eubanks Spanish
Leighann Fenter English/ AP/ Dual Credit/NHS
Jake Fischer English/Athletics
Jennifer Fischer English/Student Council
Ruth Fryer Computer Lab
Deserae Good Science
Jennifer Goodpaster Girls Soccer Coach
William Green Spanish
Ricky Griffin Special Ed/ Head Baseball Coach/Dyslexia/English
Craig Hertel Speech/Debate/Theatre Arts/UIL
Carol Howell Library Aide
Kathy Johnson Band Director
Kimberley Kass Science/AP/Dual Credit
Carissa Kniss Special Education
Tanya Kosla Art/4-H/Archery Club/NAHS
Tommy Ledford Science/Athletics
Erin Lemish Nurse's Aide
Michael Lemish Band
Parker Liles Math/ Athletics
Daniel Lundy Social Studies/Athletics
Terra Lyon English/Student Council
Jay McCook Science/Coach
Cliff McCurdy Math/Science/ AP/Dual Credit / UIL Academic Coordinator
Greg Mouser Science/Athletics
Shay Nanny Math/Athletics
Clark Oberle Social Studies, Athletics
Kathi Olson Health/PE/Head Girls Track Coach/ Head Girls Cross Country Coach
Doreen Owens Learning Center
Beccie Perkins Special Education Teacher
Russel Perkins Math/Head Boys Basketball
Ray Pool Athletics Trainer
Nick Price Math
Todd Rodgers Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
Sharon Romero Social Studies/ Dual Credit/ AP
Stacy Short English/Newspaper
Paula Smith English/ Yearbook
Tracie Smith Librarian
Brenda Spain Business Education
Scott Styron Social Studies/Athletics
Jeanna Sutton English/Challenge Day Program
Emily Thomas French
Sherri Thompson Nurse/Cheerleading Director
Jamie Tomlinson Dyslexia
Sammye Townsend Special Education/Middle School Girls Athletic Director
Skip Townsend HS Athletic Girls Coordinator/Coach
Susie Vickery Athletics Administrative Assistant
Marla Warden Math/Choir
Tanya Warborg-Kosla Art
Karen Webb Special Education Aide
Dawn Beavers Cafeteria
Barbara Byrd Cafeteria
Amy Dyer Cafeteria
Lisa Forrest Cafeteria
Kristin Garcia Cafeteria
Zulama Gomez Cafeteria
Misty Woods Cafeteria